Schedule
Summer 2024
June 4th - July 31st
Tuesday
Sixth grade & up Stretch & Strength 5:30-6:30pm
Studio A
Sr All Star Turns 4:30-5:30pm
Sixth grade & up Stretch & Strength 5:30-6:30pm
Sixth grade & up Jumps 6:30-7:30pm
Beginner Turns & Jumps 5:30-6:15pm
Studio B
Jr All Stars 4:45-5:30pm
Beginner Turns & Jumps 5:30-6:15pm
Elementary Stretch & Strength 6:15-7:00pm
Intro to Turns & Jumps 5:30-6:15pm
Studio C
Mini/Elementary Ballet 4:30-5:30pm
Intro to Turns & Jumps 5:30-6:15pm
Wednesday
Sixth grade & up Pom Turn Technique 5:00-5:45pm
Studio A
Sixth grade & up Ballet 4:00-5:00pm
Sixth grade & up Pom Turn Technique 5:00-5:45pm
Sr All Stars 5:45-7:00pm
Mini Pom Technique 5:45-6:30pm
Studio C
3-5 yr old dance 5:00-5:45pm
Mini Pom Technique 5:45-6:30pm
Fall 2024- Spring 2025
Monday
JH
/
HS MUSICAL THEATRE 6:30-7:15pm
STUDIO A
SR ALL STARS 4:00-6:30pm
JH
/
HS MUSICAL THEATRE 6:30-7:15pm
JH/HS CONTEMPORARY 7:15-8:00pm
JH/HS HIP HOP 8:00-8:45pm
ELEMENTARY ACRO 6:30-7:15pm
STUDIO B
INTERMEDIATE ALL STARS 5:00-6:30pm
ELEMENTARY ACRO 6:30-7:15pm
ELEMENTARY HIP HOP 7:15-8:00pm
MINI ALL STARS 6:30-7:30pm
STUDIO C
JR BALLET BARRE 6:00-6:30pm
MINI ALL STARS 6:30-7:30pm
Tuesday
JR
/
SR CONDITIONING & JUMPS 5:00-5:30pm
STUDIO A
JR/SR FLEXIBILITY 4:30-5:00pm
JR
/
SR CONDITIONING & JUMPS 5:00-5:30pm
JR/SR POM Turn Tech 5:30-6:15pm
6th & up Technique 6:15-6:45pm
INTERMEDIATE COMPANY 6:00-6:45pm
STUDIO B
INTERMEDIATE POM TECH 5:30-6:00pm
INTERMEDIATE COMPANY 6:00-6:45pm
STUDIO C
MINI COMPANY 6:00-6:45pm
COMPANY BLOCK A 7:30-8:00pm
ALL STUDIO
PRODUCTION 6:45-7:30pm
COMPANY BLOCK A 7:30-8:00pm
COMPANY BLOCK B 8:00-8:30pm
COMPANY BLOCK C 8:30-9:00pm
Wednesday
JR ALL STARS 6:00-8:00pm
STUDIO A
COMPANY BALLET 4:30-6:00pm
JR ALL STARS 6:00-8:00pm
INTERMEDIATE TECHNIQUE 7:00-7:30pm
STUDIO B
MINI & INTERMEDIATE FLEXIBILITY 6:30-7:00pm
INTERMEDIATE TECHNIQUE 7:00-7:30pm
INTERMEDIATE BALLET BARRE 7:30-8:00pm
THREE-FIVE YR OLD BALLET
/
TAP 5:00-5:45pm
STUDIO C
BABY BALLET (18MO.-3YRS) 10:00-10:45am
THREE-FIVE YR OLD BALLET
/
TAP 5:00-5:45pm
K-2ND BALLET/TAP 5:45-6:30pm
THURSDAY
SR ALL STARS 4:30-6:00pm
STUDIO A
SR BALLET BARRE 4:00-4:30pm
SR ALL STARS 4:30-6:00pm
6th&up Tap 7:00-7:45pm
6th&up Jazz 7:45-8:30pm
ELEMENTARY TAP 5:45-6:30pm
STUDIO B
ELEMENTARY MUSICAL THEATER 5:00-5:45pm
ELEMENTARY TAP 5:45-6:30pm
ELEMENTARY JAZZ 6:30-7:15pm
ELEMENTARY CONTEMPORARY 7:15-8:00pm
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND HIP-HOP
/
ACRO 5:45-6:30pm
STUDIO C
3-5YR OLD HIP HOP/ACRO 5:00-5:45pm
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND HIP-HOP
/
ACRO 5:45-6:30pm
6TH&UP CHOREOGRAPHY THEORY 6:30-7:00pm